DAYANAND PUBLIC SCHOOL
Entrance Result of Std. XI (2024-26)
Dear Parents/Students,
The result will be declared on 20th March 2024 at 1:00 PM.
Date of Admission : 1st April to 5th April 2024
Timings : 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Required Documents : Xerox Copy of ICSE 2024 Admit Card
Thank you
Swarna Mishra
Principal
DAYANAND PUBLIC SCHOOL
Tapti Road, Sakchi, Jamshedpur
Important Upcoming Dates
Dear Parents, Date: 23rd Feb’ 2024
Please take a note of the following important dates:
Current Session (2023-24) |
||
29-02-2024 |
Paper showing for STD IV to IX and STD XI |
8:00 AM to 10:30 AM |
05-03-2024 |
Report Card Distribution for Nursery to STD V |
8:30 AM to 11:00 AM |
06-03-2024 |
Report Card Distribution for STD VI to IX & STD XI |
8:30 AM to 11:00 AM |
New Academic Session (2024-25) |
||
18-03-2024 |
New Academic Session (2024-25) will begin and first day class for STD I to XII except STD XI |
7:30 AM to 10:30 AM |
19-03-2024 |
Orientation for LKG (only for parents) |
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM |
20-03-2024 |
Orientation for UKG (only for parents) |
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM |
21-03-2024 |
Orientation for Nursey (only for parents) |
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM |
First day Classes for LKG & UKG |
7:30 AM to 10:30 AM |
|
22-03-2024 |
Regular Classes for LKG & UKG |
7:30 AM to 11:30 AM |
27-03-2024 |
First day Classes for Nursery |
7:30 AM to 10:30 AM |
Note: Students will come in school uniform.
Swarna Mishra
Principal
DPS, Sakchi
DAYANAND PUBLIC SCHOOL
Book Selling 2024-25
Dates |
Class |
7th March 2024 (Thursday) |
Nursery & LKG |
8th March 2024 (Friday) |
UKG & Std. I |
9th March 2024 (Saturday) |
Std. II & III |
10th March 2024 (Sunday) |
Std. IV & V |
11th March 2024 (Monday) |
Std. VI & VII |
12th March 2024 (Tuesday) |
Std. VIII |
13th March 2024 (Wednesday) |
Std. IX & X |
14th March 2024 (Thursday) |
Nursery to Std III |
15th March (Friday) |
Std. IV to VII |
16th March (Saturday) |
VIII to X |
Timing: 9:30 AM to 2 PM
Dear Parents,
Nursery and LKG admission list will be declared on 20th January 2024 at 2 Noon.
The Result will be available in the school premises and in the School website www.dayanandpublicschool.edu.in.
Admission Dates : 23rd, 24th and 25th January 2024
Timing : 10 AM to 1 PM
Document Required : Original Birth Certificate (only for verification)
DPS/Sakchi
FORM NO | STUDENT'S NAME | FATHER'S NAME |
2 | AAYANSH RAJ | MANISH KUMAR |
3 | ANKIT RAJ | SUJEET KUMAR |
6 | SUBHAM KUMAR NAYAK | SAHISHNU NAYAK |
7 | ANAYA ATHAR | ATHAR HUSSAIN MANSOORI |
9 | ARYAN KUMAR | GOVIND KUMAR |
10 | AARAV DAS | SHANKAR DAS |
11 | AARAV AGARWAL | RAKESH KUMAR |
14 | SANDHYA KUMARI | VIRENDER KUMAR YADAV |
18 | KINZA TAHIR | MOHAMMAD TAHIR IMTEYAZ |
19 | NAVYANSI GAUTAM | NAVIN KUMAR |
20 | PRISHA KUMARI | RAJA KUMAR TIWARY |
21 | ANABIA MARIYAM | RAGHIB HUSSAIN |
23 | ANSH KUMAR | KAMLESH KUMAR |
24 | M.GARVIT | M.RAMESH |
25 | LABHESH AGARWAL | MANOJ AGARWAL |
26 | RIYANSHI SINGH | PAWAN KUMAR SINGH |
27 | RUDRANSH SAW | NILKANTH SAW |
28 | ABHIRAJ KUMAR YADAV | DEEPAK KUMAR YADAV |
29 | MOHAMMAD UZAIR ALAM | MOHAMMAD NAUSHAD ALAM |
33 | PRIYANSH KUMAR | ANAND KUMAR |
34 | SHAURYA KUMAR MISHRA | NIRANJAN KUMAR MISHRA |
35 | SHIFA FATIMA | ANWARUL HAQUE |
36 | SHREESHTI | VIVEK KUMAR RAJAK |
37 | PRIYA SUTAR | DHEERAJ KUMAR |
39 | ANSHIKA SINGH | HARE RAM SINGH |
40 | AARIL PURTY | LAXMAN PURTY |
43 | MEERA MAHATO | MATHUR CHANDRA MAHATO |
44 | IFZA SIDDIQUE | SIDDIQUE AHMAD ANSARI |
46 | TRISHA SINGH | ROHIT KUMAR SINGH |
48 | SHIWANSH YADAV | BRIJESH YADAV |
49 | PRIYANSHI SHUKLA | TEJ DHAR SHUKLA |
50 | AARIV SINGH CHAUHAN | SUMIT KUMAR SINGH |
52 | RAJVINDER KOUR | JASPAL SINGH JASWAL |
53 | VANSHIKA KUMARI | VIVEK KUMAR |
55 | ANIRUDHRA CHANDRA GORAI | KAILASH CHANDRA GORAI |
57 | AARAV GUPTA | AVINASH GUPTA |
58 | YUWAN KUMAR | SHEETAL KUMAR |
24/0002 | YASH KUMAR GUPTA | SHASHIBHUSHAN PRASAD |
24/0003 | ARNAV MEHTA | AMIT KUMAR |
24/0006 | MD REZAAN | MD NAYEEM |
24/0007 | AYUSH BASKEY | BARSA BASKEY |
24/0010 | AVNI KUMARI | LOKESH KUMAR SONU |
24/0011 | ANIKA KUMARI | KAMLESH KUMAR SAW |
24/0012 | AIZA FATMA | NASIM AHMAD |
24/0014 | ATHARV JHA | SUDHANSHU SHEKHAR |
24/0016 | YADVIK MANU KUMAR | MANU KUMAR |
24/0019 | ANAISHA AGARWAL | ALOK KUMAR AGARWAL |
24/0024 | AYIRA NAAZ | MOHAMMAD SHAHID PERWEZ |
24/0027 | SHUBHANGI SHASHI | SAMAR CHANDRA MAHATO |
24/0029 | RAKSHIT PANDEY | KESHRI NANDAN PANDEY |
24/0030 | PREYASI SAHU | RAVI KUMAR SAHU |
24/0031 | SHREE GORAI | MANORANJAN GORAI |
24/0038 | ANAISHA SHARMA | JITENDRA KUMAR SHARMA |
24/0040 | ADRIJA | MANORANJAN SHAHI |
24/0041 | KRISHAV BHADANI | RAUNAK BHADANI |
24/0043 | DEVYANSH ADAK | PARICHAY ADAK |
24/0045 | HARSHITA | MANISH KUMAR |
24/0046 | KAVISHRI | MANOHAR SINGH |
24/0047 | TAVNEET KAUR | JASBIR SINGH |
24/0049 | AAYUSH KUMAR | BANTI KUMAR |
24/0050 | KAIRA SINGH | GOURAV KUMAR SINGH |
24/0051 | RISHIKA BAGHEL | SANJIV KUMAR |
24/0052 | ATHARV KUMAR SAHU | RUPESH KUMAR |
24/0056 | NITIN PODDAR | SHRIMANT CHANDRA PODDAR |
24/0057 | NIRMIT DIWAN | MANISH VAISHKHIYAR |
24/0059 | RIYANSHI CHAUHAN | MANISH KUMAR CHAUHAN |
24/0062 | ANVESH KUMAR | ABHISHEK KUMAR |
24/0068 | AARUHI | RAHUL KUMAR |
24/0071 | CHUNU MAJHI | ARJUN MAJHI |
24/0073 | AVNI BHARADWAJ | DILIP KUMAR PATI |
24/0074 | RUDRA PRATAP SINGH | AMIT KUMAR SINGH |
24/0075 | AVANTIKA BHARADWAJ | DILIP KUMAR PATI |
24/0080 | SHEIKH ARSHAD UDDIN | SHEIKH SAIF UDDIN |
24/0084 | SWARANSH MAHATO | RANJEET MAHATO |
24/0085 | SIDDHANT MAHATO | RANJEET MAHATO |
24/0087 | ANKITA HEMBROM | BABU LAL HEMBROM |
24/0096 | ARNAV SINGH | ATUL SHAKTI |
24/0097 | TIKA RAM HANSDAH | SANGI HANSDAH |
24/0101 | AYUSH DAS | RAKESH DAS |
24/0102 | RAHMA AYAAT | TUFAIL AHMAD |
24/0106 | DISHANI GHATUARY | RAJEEV GHATUARY |
24/0109 | HANVIKA SHARMA | CHIRANJIV SHARMA |
24/0113 | AARVIK ABHINAV | ABHINAV KUMAR |
24/0114 | AARAVI | RAVI RATAN BAGAL |
24/0120 | RAJVEE SINGH | RAHUL KUMAR |
24/0123 | AYUSHMAN SHARMA | DEEPAK RANJAN SHARMA |
24/0125 | JAGRITI MANDAL | RAHUL MANDAL |
24/0127 | NAMREEN KAUR | BALBIR SOHANPAL |
24/0131 | KUMAR SAATVIK | PANKAJ KUMAR |
24/0132 | PARTH KHALKHO | AJAY KHALKHO |
24/0133 | AREESH AHMAD KHAN | NADEEM KHAN |
24/0136 | PRIYANSHU RAJ | KAMLESH PRAVEEN |
24/0140 | RAKSHIT SINGH | RAJEEV RANJAN SINGH |
24/0143 | ANSHUMAN SINGH | PREM KISHOR SINGH |
24/0146 | MOHAMMAD YUSHA SIDDIQUE | NASIM AHMAD SIDDIQUE |
24/0149 | IQRA KHAN | FEROZ KHAN |
24/0152 | PRIYANSHI KUMARI | ANUJ KUMAR |
24/0153 | AQSA BELAL | BELAL ASHRAF |
24/0163 | AYANSH SINHA | ABHISHEK KUMAR SINHA |
24/0164 | ADITYA RAJ | LALAN KUMAR |
24/0165 | RUMAISA PERWEEN | MD GHAYAS |
24/0168 | KARTIK KRISHNA | BRAJ BHUSHAN JHA |
24/0169 | KRITIKA KIRAN | BRAJ BHUSHAN JHA |
24/0170 | MOHAMMAD HAMDAN AHMAD | SHABBIR AHMAD |
24/0171 | RUDRA PRATAP SINGH | NAVIN KUMAR SINGH |
24/0172 | RITIKA KUMARI | SONJEET KUMAR |
24/0182 | SRISHTI KUMARI | KISHAN KUMAR |
24/0185 | RISHABH KUMAR | AJIT KALINDI |
24/0190 | SHANZAY INAYA | SHAHZADA ALAM |
24/0192 | SHREYA MANDAL | RAJESH KUMAR MANDAL |
24/0194 | SHIVANSH SAHU | LAXMAN KUMAR SAHU |
23/0196 | KINZA KHAN | MD NESHAT |
23/0197 | HAYAT FATIMA | HADER ALI KHAN |
24/0215 | SONU DAS | ABHISHEK DAS |
24/0216 | ERSHEEN KAUR | PRITPAL SINGH |
24/0222 | SATVIK VIDYANSH | KUMAR SANU |
24/0223 | PRINCE KUMAR | PRADEEP KUMAR SHARMA |
FORM NO | STUDENT'S NAME | FATHER'S NAME |
1 | AADYA SHARMA | PANKAJ KUMAR SHARMA |
4 | TANVI SINHA | TARUN KUMAR |
5 | HARDIK KUMAR | DEEPAK KUMAR JHA |
8 | VAISHNAV SWAIN | MANIRANJAN SWAIN |
12 | JAPNEET KAUR | CHARANDEEP SINGH |
15 | SUNNY KUMAR | VIRENDER KUMAR YADAV |
16 | MOHAMMAD AIZAM TARIQUE ANSARI | MD TARIQUE NAYEEM ANSARI |
17 | SHIVANSH KAMAT | DHIRAJ KAMATH |
22 | AAYANSH KUMAR | SAGAR KUMAR |
30 | AARAV KUMAR GUPTA | RAHUL KUMAR GUPTA |
31 | ANKUSH KUMAR DAS | DIPAK KUMAR DAS |
32 | VEDIKA AGARWAL | NIKHIL KUMAR AGARWAL |
38 | SEHAJPREET KAUR | GURVINDER SINGH |
41 | ADITI MAHATO | MAGRU MAHATO |
45 | AARAV RAJ | AMAN VERMA |
54 | ANIRUDRA KUMAR SAW | GHANSHYAM KUMAR SAW |
24/0009 | GURVEER SINGH | SURJEET SINGH |
24/0015 | SHAIKH AAYAT | SK NIYAZUDDIN |
24/0021 | AARUSH KUMAR | DILIP KUMAR |
24/0022 | SHAAN MUKHERJEE | SUMIT MUKHERJEE |
24/0023 | AARAV KUMAR | KRISHNA MURARI |
24/0025 | YASHIKA CHOUDHARY | AMIT KUMAR CHOUDHARY |
24/0028 | KRIYANSH KUMAR | ANAND KUMAR |
24/0032 | AADYA MAHATO | SUBHASH CHANDRA MAHATO |
24/0033 | ANTARA SHARMA | SATISH KUMAR SHARMA |
24/0034 | NILAVAN JANA | NILAVAN JANA |
24/0035 | ALOK RANJAN | RAJ RANJAN SINGH |
24/0036 | VIDHI PAL | RAHUL PAL |
24/0037 | Anvi Kumari | JAGNARAYAN KUMAR |
24/0039 | PAVIKA RAJ | VIVEK RAJ |
24/0042 | DIKSHA NAICK | GIRISH KUMAR NAICK |
24/0054 | MOHD. IZHAAN | MD ISLAM |
24/0058 | RAGINI KUMARI | ROHIT KUMAR THAKUR |
24/0060 | MUHAMMAD EMAD ALAM | JAHANGIR ALAM |
24/0061 | DIVYANKA KUMARI | RAJESH KUMAR |
24/0063 | ROSHNI MITTAL | VIKASH MITTAL |
24/0066 | INDUGU RISHI | I CHANDRASHEKHAR RAO |
24/0069 | KRITIKA HEMBROM | KALICHARAN HEMBROM |
24/0070 | DIVYANSH PANDEY | SHYAM KISHOR |
24/0072 | NAVNIT SANDIL | RAJU SANDIL |
24/0083 | MYRA SINGH | PAWAN KUMAR SINGH |
24/0088 | VEDAANT KUMAR | RAVI SHANKAR KUMAR |
24/0091 | DEVAM GHOSH | BASUDEB GHOSH |
24/0093 | ARYAN KUMAR | SHASHI KANT KUMAR |
24/0094 | SHANVI SEJAL | JITENDRA KUMAR |
24/0095 | ANANT TIWARI | RAJIB TIWARI |
24/0099 | HAANIA RAHMAN | MD SHAHNAWAZ ALAM |
24/0100 | AANSHI PRADHAN | YASHWANT PRADHAN |
24/0103 | AYESHA MASUD | MOHAMMAD MASUD ALAM |
24/0104 | SHIVANYA SINGH | SANJEEV KUMAR SINGH |
24/0111 | SHIVANSH PRADHAN | PITAMBER PRADHAN |
24/0112 | SRIHAN Manna | YADAV MANNA |
24/0117 | AVNESH BIBHAR | BALRAM KUMAR BIBHAR |
24/0119 | PAVIKA CHUTTANI | CHETAN CHUTTANI |
24/0122 | SAANVI SHARMA | SURENDRA KUMAR SHARMA |
24/0128 | HARSH RAJ | RAJEEV KUMAR |
24/0129 | AANSH BHOWAL | ARCHAN BHOWAL |
24/0130 | SRIYA BHOWAL | ARCHAN BHOWAL |
24/0138 | AADVIK RAJ | RAVI RAJ |
24/0139 | ANISH DALAI | CHAITANYA DALAI |
24/0144 | PRATYUSHA MAHATO | SANDEEP MAHATO |
24/0147 | SIDDHI JHA | AJAY KUMAR JHA |
24/0148 | AWAL SHARMA | SUNIL SHARMA |
24/0156 | ADITYA SHARMA | SHYAM SUNDAR SHARMA |
24/0162 | JASHANPREET SINGH | AMARJEET SINGH |
24/0173 | MISHKA PANDEY | GAURAV PANDEY |
24/0174 | OISHIKI SAHOO | SANDIP SAHOO |
24/0176 | ANANYA RANJAN | RAVI RANJAN KUMAR |
24/0178 | TEJASH | DEBNATH HALDAR |
24/0179 | MOHAMMAD HAMMAD ANSARI | MOHAMMAD SARFARAZ |
24/0180 | RIDDHI SINGH | RAVI RAJ SINGH |
24/0181 | SIDDHARTH | DHARMENDRA PRASAD YADAV |
24/0183 | AKANKSHA KUMARI | AJAY KUMAR RAJAK |
23/0186 | DAKSHITA | RAVI SHANKAR |
24/0187 | RITYA SINGH | RITURAJ SINGH |
24/0189 | GYANVI SINGH | ROHIT KUMAR SINGH |
23/0191 | AYRA KHAN | TANWEER KHAN |
24/0191 | DEVANSH KAR | BIKASH CHANDRA KAR |
23/0193 | AYUSH DEY | ANANTO DEY |
24/0193 | SOURAV PRASAD | RAHUL PRASAD |
24/0195 | KEVIT BANRA | VIJAY BANRA |
24/0198 | MOHAMMAD ZAYDUDDIN | MOHAMMAD KALAMUDDIN |
24/0200 | PREESHA SINGH | SATISH KUMAR |
24/0201 | AARAV GOPE | SOHAN GOPE |
24/0205 | TIYANSH GOSWAMI | SUMIT KUMAR |
24/0208 | ARYAN SHAH | SANTOSH KUMAR |
24/0209 | PRABHJOT KAUR | LAKHBIR SINGH |
24/0212 | ABHIK KUMAR | SONU KUMAR PRASAD |
24/0213 | ANSHIKA ARPAN | ABHINAV ARPAN |
24/0214 | ADRIKA PAUL | ANIRUDDHA PAUL |
24/0217 | MD ZAIN IMRAN | MD IMRAN KHAN |
24/0221 | ADVIK ARYAN | ANKIT KUMAR |
24/0224 | NAITIK NAYAN | CHHATHI RAM MAHATO |
Sr.No | Name | Designation |
1 | Swarna Mishra | Principal |
2 | Archana Rehal | Vice Principal |
3 | Poonam Kumari Sinha | Assistant Teacher |
4 | Geeta Pandey | Assistant Teacher |
5 | Nibha Kumari | Assistant Teacher |
6 | Ranjana Kumari | Assistant Teacher |
7 | Kumkum Bhattacharjee | Assistant Teacher |
8 | Vimmi Sokhi | Assistant Teacher |
9 | Surajit Ghosh | Assistant Teacher |
10 | Mousumy Bandyopadhyay | Assistant Teacher |
11 | Dharmendra Prasad | Assistant Teacher |
12 | Manoshi Chatterjee | Assistant Teacher |
13 | Pushpa Lal | Assistant Teacher |
14 | Abhijit Nandi | Assistant Teacher |
15 | Rakhi Choudhary | Assistant Teacher |
16 | Sikha Bhattacharjee | Music Teacher |
17 | Madhumita Kumari | Assistant Teacher |
18 | A Padma Vati | Assistant Teacher |
19 | Papiya Chakraborty | Assistant Teacher |
20 | Rakesh Kumar Rai | Lab Assistant |
21 | Basudev Banerjee | Assistant Teacher |
22 | Rima Verma | Assistant Teacher |
23 | Geetanjali Sahoo | Assistant Teacher |
24 | Shankar Prasad | Librarian |
25 | Razzy Kaur | Assistant Teacher |
26 | Usha Rani | Assistant Teacher |
27 | Soma Banerjee | Assistant Teacher |
28 | Debkanya Bagchi | Assistant Teacher |
29 | Ranjeet Kaur Paharaj | Assistant Teacher |
30 | Prosenjit Bhowmick | Assistant Teacher |
31 | Monali Debjani Das | Assistant Teacher |
32 | Sudipta Mukherjee | Assistant Teacher |
33 | Sumana Sarkar | Assistant Teacher |
34 | Dhira Pradhan | Assistant Teacher |
35 | Odette Ann Smith | Assistant Teacher |
36 | Preety Rani | Assistant Teacher |
37 | Kamaljeet Kaur | Assistant Teacher |
38 | Jasdip Kour | Assistant Teacher |
39 | Raj Kumar Yadav | Accountant |
40 | Anil Kumar | Office Co-Ordinator |
41 | Kalyani Das | Office Assistant |
42 | Ravi Das | IT-Head |
43 | Sarvjeet Kaur | Assistant Teacher |
44 | Aman Namata | Assistant Teacher |
45 | Mrs Jyoti Das | Assistant Teacher |
46 | Gurjeet Kaur | Assistant Teacher |
47 | Rajender Kaur | Assistant Teacher |
48 | Susha Baath | Office Assistant |
49 | A Suman Bharti | Assistant Teacher |
50 | Mou Ghosh | Assistant Teacher |
51 | Poonam Singh | Assistant Teacher |
52 | Aparna Bhattacharjee | Assistant Teacher |
53 | Anju Lata | Assistant Teacher |
54 | Anju Gour | Assistant Teacher |
55 | Naina Kumari | Assistant Teacher |
56 | Sweta Kumari | Assistant Teacher |
57 | Chanchal Poddar | Assistant Teacher |
58 | G Meher Lakshmi | Assistant Teacher |
59 | Satabdi Pal | Assistant Teacher |
60 | Harmeet Kaur | Assistant Teacher |
61 | Rimi Chawla | Assistant Teacher |
62 | Rina Kumari | Assistant Teacher |
63 | Tazmin Saba | Assistant Teacher |
64 | Gopal Gorai | IT Support & Office Assistant |
65 | Charanjeet Kaur | Assistant Teacher |
66 | Uday Nath Mishra | Lab Assistant |
67 | Shrabani Dutta | Assistant Teacher |
68 | Tabassum Ghazala | Assistant Teacher |
69 | G. Ishita | Assistant Teacher |
70 | Akash Kumar Pati | Assistant Teacher |
71 | Gopal Kumar Thakur | Atal Lab Incharge |
72 | Chandni Sinha | Assistant Teacher |
73 | Joyeeta Jana | Assistant Teacher |
74 | Mrs. Babita Kumari | Assistant Teacher |
75 | Meenakshi Paul | Assistant Teacher |
76 | Monika Choudhary | Assistant Teacher |
77 | Sarboshree Ghosh | Assistant Teacher |
78 | Narayan Tiwari | Assistant Teacher |
79 | Ravi Pandey | Assistant Teacher |
80 | T. Rajyalakshmi | Assistant Teacher |
81 | Sneha Dutta | Assistant Teacher |
82 | Payel Roy | Assistant Teacher |
83 | Lipika Das | Assistant Teacher |
84 | Awanish Dutt Pandey | Dance Teacher |
85 | Tejwant Kaur | Assistant Teacher |
86 | Gandharv Khan | Sports Teacher |
87 | Shikha Sharma | Assistant Teacher |
88 | Sumedha Dasgupta | Assistant Teacher |
89 | Meena Bishal | Assistant Teacher |
90 | Shalini Sharma | Assistant Teacher |
91 | Radhika Kumari | Assistant Teacher |
92 | Pratima Dhan | Sub-Staff |
93 | Ritu Mukhi | Sub-Staff |
94 | Sefali Ghosh | Sub-Staff |
DAYANAND PUBLIC SCHOOL
Tapti Road, Sakchi, Jamshedpur
Affiliated to the Council for the Indian School Certificate Examinations – New Delhi (JH052)
ISO: 9001 – 2015 Certified Institution
Dayanand Public School was established and managed by Jamshedpur Arya Samaj Trust. The school was set up with a vision to impart education to students irrespective of religion, caste, social status creed of place of origin Dayanand Public School is a Co-Ed English Medium School, where we prepare citizen who could grow to be competent enough to contribute significantly for the betterment of mankind.
DPS is affiliated to the (CISCE) Council for the Indian School Certificate Examination, New Delhi (+2).
Admission: -
- Admission to the school is open to all candidates irrespective of religion, caste, creed, social status or place or origin.
- No Parent’s interview for admission in the entry class.
- 25% seats of the entry class (Nursery) are reserved for under privileged backward classes (BPL Card Holder).
- Admission is all the classes except Nursery are on availability of the seats.